Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill

$$$$|View on mapSouth Hill, United States of America|
31 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill
$$$$

Overview

Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill: A clean and convenient stop near I-85.

Leisure Facilities

Microtel South Hill Virginia offers a salt-water indoor swimming pool and a fitness center with limited machines. Guests can also use the shared lounge area and borrow games from the front desk. An outdoor grill area is available for guests to use.

Comfortable Accommodations

Rooms at Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham South Hill come with a sofa bed, a work desk, and a window seat. The suites offer a partial separation from the sleeper sofa and include an ottoman with extra bedding. Each room has air conditioning and a private bathroom with free toiletries.

Convenient Services

This Microtel South Hill provides a 24-hour front desk, express check-in and check-out, and private check-in and check-out. The hotel has a business center with fax and photocopying services and meeting facilities. Daily housekeeping, dry cleaning, and laundry service are available on site.

Dining Options

A hot breakfast is served each morning, including items like chicken and dumplings and sweet potato casserole. The breakfast bar, operated by staff like Maxine, also has French toast sticks, eggs, and make-your-own waffles. A 24/7 coffee bar and vending machines are available for guests.

Location and Accessibility

Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham South Hill is located off I-85 near restaurants and stores, including a Walmart and Five Guys across the street. The hotel is 80 miles from Raleigh-Durham International Airport and close to the Virginia Museum of Natural History. Free parking and accessible parking are available on site.

  • Location: Off I-85, 80 miles from Raleigh-Durham International Airport
  • Pool: Salt-water indoor swimming pool
  • Breakfast: Hot breakfast with chicken and dumplings
  • Services: 24-hour front desk and business center
  • Parking: Free parking with accessible spots
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of USD 13.0 per person. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of floors:4
Number of rooms:54
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Queen Room
  • Room size:

    305 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Queen Studio Mobility accessible
  • Room size:

    455 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Queen Room
  • Room size:

    305 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    2 King Size Beds
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Show 4 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Saltwater pool

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

Dining

  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Children's buffet

Spa & Leisure

  • Saltwater pool
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Leisure/ TV room

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill

💵 Lowest room price 112 US$
📏 Distance to center 1.6 mi

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
111 Arnold Drive, South Hill, Virginia, United States of America, 23970
Map view
111 Arnold Drive, South Hill, Virginia, United States of America, 23970
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
New Testament Church
100 yd
Restaurant
Sonic Drive-In
100 yd

Reviews of Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill

9.1 /10
Perfect
323 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill

Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill hotel?
Travellers enjoy visiting First Baptist Church-South Hill, located 1.5 miles from the Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill hotel, as well as South Hill Model Train Museum accessible with 5-minute car ride. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in South Hill, attend Centennial Park located approximately a 25-minute walk from the property.
Can we park our car at the 2-star Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill?
Yes, guests of the 2-star Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill can take advantage of a car park on site.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill?
Restaurants near Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill include Arby's (merely 7 minutes' walk away) offering cheap prices as well as Sonic Drive-In (5 minutes' walk from the property) with cheap prices.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill?
Guests of the Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
What are the booking prices at the South Hill hotel?
The price for a room in the South Hill hotel starts at $250.
What payment methods are available in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the 2-star Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill hotel?
Most rooms of the 2-star Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill hotel include an air conditioner and ironing facilities as well as a coffeemaker and an individual safe provided for guests' security.
Are there any business facilities featured at the South Hill hotel?
Yes, the South Hill hotel comprises a business center as well as a work desk and a xerox.
Is swimming pool available at the 2-star Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill?
Yes, the 2-star Microtel Inn Suites By Wyndham South Hill features an indoor pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room